Shopping Cart
Quick view
Login
Search for products on our site
Quickly Add Products
See more

            
                Load image into Gallery viewer, Jojoba Oil

            
                Load image into Gallery viewer, Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

SKU: 400241

Size
  • -$-22.85
  • Regular price $22.85
    ( / )
    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Item has been added to cart. View Cart

    Click here to be notified by email when Jojoba Oil becomes available.

    Condition:  In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

    Solution:  100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

    Ingredient: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

    NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.

    NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

    Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

    *The country of origin, brand, and packaging are subject to change.